Παρασκευή, 11 Δεκεμβρίου 2015

Ο χρήστης jimmokatastasi karditsiotis σας έστειλε ένα playlist: "Pink Floyd The Wall Full Album"

Ο χρήστης jimmokatastasi karditsiotis έχει κάνει κοινή χρήση ενός playlist βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς.
30
βίντεο
Pink Floyd The Wall Full Album
PLAYLIST  από Fear the Stars
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Σάββατο, 7 Νοεμβρίου 2015

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα playlist: "Μίξη - Τρυπες - Δεν χωρας πουθενα"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει κάνει κοινή χρήση ενός playlist βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς.
26
βίντεο
Μίξη - Τρυπες - Δεν χωρας πουθενα
PLAYLIST  από YouTube Spotlight
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Πέμπτη, 5 Νοεμβρίου 2015

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα playlist: "Κορυφαία κομμάτια - Ροκ μουσική"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει κάνει κοινή χρήση ενός playlist βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς.
200
βίντεο
Κορυφαία κομμάτια - Ροκ μουσική
PLAYLIST  από #RockMusic
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα βίντεο: "Deep Purple-Child in Time"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει μοιραστεί ένα βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς
Δεν το ακούσαμε στο live του Βύρωνα από τους παππούδες ,αλλά......ΤΙ ΛΕΣ ΤΩΡΑ ; ΧΑΧΑΧΑΧΑ........
Deep Purple-Child in Time
από shotguy1
Lyrics:

Sweet child in time, you'll see the line
Line that's drawn between good and bad
See the blind man shooting at the world
Bullets flying, ooh taking toll
If you've been bad - Oh Lord I bet you have
And you've not been hit oh by flying lead
You'd better close your eyes, aahaouho bow your head
Wait for the ricochet

Ooo-ooo-ooo-ooo..
Ooo-ooo-ooo-ooo..
Aaa-aaa-aaa..
Oh, I wanna hear you sing..
Aaa-aaa-aaa..
Oaoh..
AAA-AAA-AAA!!
AAA-AAA-AAA!!


Sweet child in time, you'll see the line
Line that's drawn between good and bad
See the blind man shooting at the world
Bullets flying, mm taking toll
If you've been bad - Lord I bet you have
And you've not been hit oh by flying lead
You'd better close your eyes, aahaao bow your head
Wait for the ricochet

Ooo-ooo-ooo-ooo..
Ooo-ooo-ooo-ooo..
Aaa-aaa-aaa..
Oh, I gotta hear you sing..
Aaa-aaa-aaa..
Oaoh..
AAA-AAA-AAA!!
Oh..
AAA-AAA-AAA!!

Oh..god oh no..oh god no..oh..ah..no ah..AAh..oh..AAWAAH!!..oh
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Τρίτη, 3 Νοεμβρίου 2015

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα βίντεο: "Marianne Faithfull - So sad"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει μοιραστεί ένα βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς
erotika liknismata '80s !
Marianne Faithfull - So sad
από remenep
1981 Dangerous Acquaintances album

Strum me hard, strum me fast,
Fears sure built into every wall.
Looking hard through the glass,
Fears sure built in with every waltz.

Looking out at the rain
Looking in through the storm.
Treading the waves,
Come in from harm.
How could you regret your other words ...
Hoping for thrills — free as a bird ...

Strum me hard, strum me fast,
Fears sure built into every wall.
Looking hard through the glass,
Fears sure built in with every waltz.

There's a knock at the door,
I get up — let you in.
Travelled and stained,
Soaked to the skin.
Welcome my darling, you got here at last ...
Come and sit by the fire — forget what's past.

So sad, so sad,
So sad, so sad.

Strum me hard, strum me fast,
Fears sure built into every wall.
Looking hard through the glass,
Fears sure built in with every waltz.

Looking out at the rain
Looking in through the storm.
Looking back, looking forward,
Flying up, flying down —
What have y...
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Παρασκευή, 23 Οκτωβρίου 2015

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα βίντεο: "Motörhead - Ace Of Spades"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει μοιραστεί ένα βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς
Motörhead - Ace Of Spades
από BoPTePegar
Original videoclip

Lemmy Kilmister - Vocal And Bass
Eddie Clarke - Guitar
Phil Taylor - Drums

Lyrics:
If you like to gamble, I tell you I'm your man
You win some, lose some, It's all the same to me
The pleasure is to play, makes no difference what you say
I don't share your greed, the only card I need is
The Ace Of Spades
The Ace Of Spades

Playing for the high one, dancing with the devil,
Going with the flow, it's all a game to me,
Seven or Eleven, snake eyes watching you,
Double up or quit, double strake or split,
The Ace Of Spades
The Ace Of Spades

You know I born to lose, and gambling's made for fools,
But that's the way I like it baby,
I don't wanna live forever,
And don't forget the joker!

Pushing up the ante, I know you've got to see me,
Read 'em and weep, the dead man's hand again,
I see it in your eyes, take one look and die,
The only thing you see, you know it's gonna be,
The Ace Of Spades
The Ace Of Spades
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα βίντεο: "Rory Gallagher - Do You Read Me"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει μοιραστεί ένα βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς
Rockaroume............
Rory Gallagher - Do You Read Me
Nobody had uploaded a studio version so here i am ^^.

From the Calling Card [Remastered] Cd

Enjoy :)
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα βίντεο: "Sniff 'n' the Tears - Driver's Seat (High Quality)"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει μοιραστεί ένα βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς
Έλα να γυρίζει η disco μπάλα .......
Sniff 'n' the Tears - Driver's Seat (High Quality)
από ellaire
Released in 1978. This song became popular in Germany 1991, it was used for a Nissan Commercial, in 2002 for a Blaupunkt Commercial. This version is the original one.

-------------------------------------------------------------

Doing alright
A little jiving on a Saturday night
And come what may
Gonna dance the day away

Jenny was sweet
She always smiled for the people she'd meet.
On trouble and strife, she had another way of looking at life.

News is blue (the news is blue)
Has its own way to get to you
What can I do (what can I do)
When I remember my time with you

Pick up your feet
Got to move to the trick of the beat
There is no elite
Just take your place in the driver's seat

Driver's seat, oohoo, driver's seat, yeah

Doing alright
A little jiving on a Saturday night
And come what may
Gonna dance the day away

Driver's seat, oohoo, driver's seat, yeah

Jenny was sweet
There is no elite
Pick up your feet, pick up, pick up
Pick up your feet, gonna dance the day away

Driver's s...
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα βίντεο: "Sniff 'n' the Tears - Driver's Seat (High Quality)"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει μοιραστεί ένα βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς
Sniff 'n' the Tears - Driver's Seat (High Quality)
από ellaire
Released in 1978. This song became popular in Germany 1991, it was used for a Nissan Commercial, in 2002 for a Blaupunkt Commercial. This version is the original one.

-------------------------------------------------------------

Doing alright
A little jiving on a Saturday night
And come what may
Gonna dance the day away

Jenny was sweet
She always smiled for the people she'd meet.
On trouble and strife, she had another way of looking at life.

News is blue (the news is blue)
Has its own way to get to you
What can I do (what can I do)
When I remember my time with you

Pick up your feet
Got to move to the trick of the beat
There is no elite
Just take your place in the driver's seat

Driver's seat, oohoo, driver's seat, yeah

Doing alright
A little jiving on a Saturday night
And come what may
Gonna dance the day away

Driver's seat, oohoo, driver's seat, yeah

Jenny was sweet
There is no elite
Pick up your feet, pick up, pick up
Pick up your feet, gonna dance the day away

Driver's s...
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066

Σάββατο, 17 Οκτωβρίου 2015

Ο χρήστης kardas mits σας έστειλε ένα βίντεο: "Motörhead-On Parole [1977-with Lyrics]"

Ο χρήστης kardas mits έχει μοιραστεί ένα βίντεο στο YouTube με εσάς
15 years ,
I heard it !
Motörhead-On Parole [1977-with Lyrics]
από IamMotorhead
aus dem ersten Motörhead-Album.


~Lyrics~
They locked me up, put me away,
Said "You're gonna get out in forever and a day"
I didn't know what was going on,
All I was doing was looking for fun,
Forgot the reason, that's what I'm told,
But you've gotta get it in before you get old,
They thought they had me, had me for keeps,
But they don't know this boy never sleeps,
I'm back on the streets again,
I'm back on my feet again,
I'm On Parole, On Parole

I like laugh, I like a joke,
It's not my fault if my sense of humour broke,
I tried to tell them I was sick,
They said they think it was some kind of a trick,
Alright, I would have done good,
If they had listened to me like they should,
I wouldn't have this loaded gun,
Looking for a citizen to kill just for fun,
It's good to be free again,
It's good to be me again,
I'm On Parole, On Parole

Stop me now before I kill myself,
Stop me before I kill somebody else!

You'd better watch out, you never know,
Who's going to be the next to go,
Nigh...
©2015 YouTube, LLC 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066